Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina scutulata Gould, 1849
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アメリカのタマキビの仲間

アメリカのタマキビの仲間 Littorina scutulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Orchard, Sinclair Inlet, Kitsap Country, WA.. High intertidal rocks 8/4/1990
ワシントン州キッツアップ郡シンクレア小海峡 ポートオーチャード高潮帯の岩礁 1990年4月8日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese