Microshells
Species 学名 Nitidella ocellina (Nordsieck, 1975)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオヒャクメマツムシ
OHHYAKUME-MATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
オオヒャクメマツムシ Nitidella ocellina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nitidella ()
ヒロクチマツムシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, at low tide. 1989-9 / Los Cristianos ,Tenerife, Canary Islands. Wash up. May 1, 1978.
スペイン マラガ 低潮時 1989年 9月/カナリー諸島テネリフェ島ロスクリスティアノス打ち上げ 1978年 5月 1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Canaries; Selvagens
カナリー諸島;セルヴァージェンス諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

浅瀬
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

PG Vol.1 pl.30 #28
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese