Microshells
Species 学名 Antiplanes contraria (Yokoyama, 1926)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダリマキイグチ
日本
JAPAN
ヒダリマキイグチ Antiplanes contraria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
Turrids
TURRIDAE クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antiplanes ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

北海道稚内沖 50-500m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashimanada and northward, Japan; Japan Sea
鹿島灘以北;太平洋岸と日本海
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50m to 500m in fine sand.
50-500m深の細砂
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
637

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese