Microshells
Species 学名 Malea ringens (Swainson, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エマイトキワ
EMAI-TOKIWA
Grinning Tun
エマイトキワ Malea ringens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Malea ()
()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gulf of Panama. Dredged from depth of 20-40m. / Off near northwest Esmeraldas, Ecuador. On canal of the reef.
パナマ湾 ドレッジ 20-40m深 / エクアドル北西部エスメラルダス近郊沖 リーフの水路
DISTRIBUTION
分布

メキシコ西岸からペルー
HABITAT
生息場所

岩だなの下や砂州の上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 約16cm+

Last modified on 2011/08/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
117
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese