Microshells
Species 学名 Tonna canaliculata (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スクミウズラガイ
SUKUMI-UZURA-GAI
Channeled Tun
スクミウズラガイ Tonna canaliculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA TONNIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 ヤツシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tonna ()
ウズラガイ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所

ボルネオ島 ドレッジ 5-20m深 細砂底 1999年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

浅海の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Tonna cepa (Roeding, 1798)


Last modified on 2016/05/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
118
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
281

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese