Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus stellatus Gmelin, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムラサキウズ
MURASAKI-UZU
ムラサキウズ Trochus stellatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA/JAPAN
オーストラリア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Albany, W. Australia. At low tide. December 1996 / Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 5-10m. May 1998 / Youan, Amami-Ohshima ISland, Kagoshima. At low tide. July 20, 1973.
西オーストラリア州 アルバニー 干潮時1996年12月 / 沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 ダイビング5-10m 1998年5月/ 鹿児島県奄美大島用安 干潮時 1973年7月20日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and S.Kyushu and southward, Japan; W.Pacific; Australia
紀伊半島、九州南部以南; 西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks in intertidal to lower intertidal zone.
潮間帯-潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
40
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
61

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese