Species 学名 Ctenocardia virgo (Reeve, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イガザル
IGA-ZARU
Cockles
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
VENEROIDA
マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
ザルガイ
Cockles
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ctenocardia ()
イガザルガイ ()
COUNTRY
SINGAPORE
シンガポール
LOCALITY
採集場所

南西 ドレッジ 20-30m深 1998年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan to Philippines; South China Sea; Thailand; Australia.
台湾以南;フィリピン;南シナ海;タイ;オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 10 to 80m in sand and mud.
10-80m深の砂泥
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
和名は Bivalves if Australia Vol. 1 #210 (波部, 1977年)による。
Bivalves if Australia Vol. 1 #210
Catalogue & Bibliography of the MARINE SHELL-BEARING MOLLUSCA of JAPAN (Higo & Goto, 1999) #B807
原色日本貝類図鑑 N
続原色日本貝類図鑑 N
学研生物図鑑 貝 N
生物大図鑑 貝類 N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022