Microshells
Species 学名 Morula uva (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロイボレイシダマシ
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
クロイボレイシダマシ Morula uva
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Grape Drupe
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Morula ()
(シマレイシダマシ) ()
COUNTRY
MARQUESAS ISLANDS
マルケサス(マルキーズ)諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hiva Oa Island at low tide.
ヒバ・オア島 低潮時
DISTRIBUTION
分布

伊豆諸島以南;熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の転石地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
148
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
391

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese