Microshells
Species 学名 Muricopsis pauxillus A.Adams, 1854
和名
Japanese name
Common name
パナマアラレツブリボラの仲間

パナマアラレツブリボラの仲間 Muricopsis pauxillus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICOPSINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 ヒシヨウラク亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Muricopsis ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Himalaya Bay, west Mexico. On reef, lowtide.
西部 ヒマラヤ湾 低潮時のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West America
アメリカ西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/08
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese