Microshells
Species 学名 Hebra corticata (Adams, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カタムシロ
KATA-MUSHIRO
カタムシロ Hebra corticata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hebra ()
イガムシロ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, at high tide. On mud.
セブ島セブ 高潮時 泥上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Scabronassa nigra Rousseau, 1854


Last modified on 2002/05/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-77
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese