Microshells
Species 学名 Trishoplita dacostae tosana (Gude, 1900)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマドリオトメマイマイ
KUMADORI-OTOME-MAIMAI
クマドリオトメマイマイ Trishoplita dacostae tosana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BRADYBAENIDAE
オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trishoplita ()
オトメマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Ashizuri, Kochi in April 2002. /Shikoku Karst, Shikoku. June 19, 1975.
高知県足摺岬 2002年 4月/高岡郡天狗高原(四国カルスト)1975年6月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Kochi to South Ehime.
高知県西部から愛媛県南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Breadth 16mm
原色日本陸産貝類図鑑(東政雄,1995) p.155 #462
クマドリオトメマイマイの白色型?
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.156

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
513
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese