Microshells
Species 学名 Bursa granularis (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イワカワウネボラ
KWAKAWA-UNEBORA
Frog Shells
イワカワウネボラ Bursa granularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
ISRAEL/MALAYSIA
イスラエル/マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Eilat, North Red Sea. Under stones at low tide. 1992-3./ Tioman Island at low tide in September 2003. / Gonubie, East London, East Cape province, South Africa. 1966.
エイラット 低潮時の石下 1992年3月/ティオマン島 干潮時 2003年 9月 / 南アフリカ イーストケープ州イースト・ロンドン 1966年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

山口県、紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 55mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
127
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
269

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese