Species 学名 Bursa rhodostoma (Beck in Sowerby II, 1835),
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロオキニシ
OHAGURO-OKINISHI
Frog Shells
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ナルトボラ
Frog Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
BURSIDAE
オキニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bursa ()
オキニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Maeda, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 25m March 1998.
沖縄県真栄田岬沖ダイビング25m深 1998年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean; Atlantic Ocean.
房総半島以南;熱帯インド太平洋域;大西洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble bottom, intertidal to 200m deep.
潮間帯-200m深の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells 128
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 269
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022