Species 学名 Comitas kuroharai (Oyama, 1962)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロハライグチ
KUROHARA-IGUCHI
Turrids
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
クダマキガイ
Turrids
Super Family / Family
科目
TURRIDAE
クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Comitas ()
イグチガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tosa Bay, Kochi. Trawled from depth of 250m. Sandy mud bottoms.
高知県土佐湾 トロール250m深 砂泥底
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kumano Sea and Tosa Bay and Southwest coast of Kyushu, Japan.
熊野灘、土佐湾、九州南西岸
HABITAT
生息場所

100-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 635
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022