Microshells
Species 学名 Pollia fumosa (Dillwyn, 1817)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホラダマシ
HORADAMASHI
Goblet Whelks
ホラダマシ Pollia fumosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホラダマシ
Goblet Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pollia ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. / Chabahar Port, SE of Iran. In shallow water, 2020.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ1-10m深 岩礫 / イラン南東部チャー・バハール (オーマン湾) 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 25mm

= Cantharus fumosus
Marine Shells of South Africa #447
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
227
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
171
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
32905
日本近海産貝類図鑑
485

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese