Microshells
Species 学名 Turritella monterosatoi Kobelt, 1887
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モンテロキリガイダマシ
MONTERO-KIRIGAIDAMASHI
モンテロキリガイダマシ Turritella monterosatoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Screw Shells
キリガイダマシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turritella ()
キリガイダマシ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Malaga. Trawled from depth of 20-30m.
マラガ沖 トロール 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 pl. 14 #7

Last modified on 2002/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese