Microshells
Species 学名 Rhinoclavis bituberculata (Sowerby II, 1855)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハラオビカニモリ
HARAOBI-KANIMORI
Bituberculate Vertagus
ハラオビカニモリ Rhinoclavis bituberculata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhinoclavis (Rhinoclavis)
タケノコカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Port Hedland, W. Australia./Karratha, W. Australia.
西オーストラリア州ポートヘッドランド ドレッジ5-8m深 1992年4月/西オーストラリア州カーラタ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Australia to New Guinea
オーストラリア北部からニューギニア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal zone.
潮間帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 60mm

Last modified on 2002/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
66
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-123
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese