Microshells
Species 学名 Fusitriton magellanicus murrayi (EA Smith, 1891)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マゼランアヤボラの亜種
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
マゼランアヤボラの亜種 Fusitriton magellanicus murrayi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusitriton ()
アヤボラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mossel Bay, W. Cape, South Africa. Trawled 150m deep. September 1997.
南アフリカ モーゼル湾 トロール 150m深 1997年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese