Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina turrita turrita (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シマカノコ
SHIMA-KANOKO
Turreted Nerite
シマカノコ Neritina turrita turrita
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina (Vittina)
カバクチカノコ (シマカノコ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sumiyou River, Amamai-Ohshima Island./Pangandaran, Java Island, INDONESIA. In mangrove swamp in May 2002. /Camiguin Island, NW Mindanao, Philippines. A river near sea. 2013.
鹿児島県奄美大島住用川 1998年11月/インドネシア ジャワ島パンガンダラン マングローブ帯 2002年5月 /フィリピン ミンダナオ北西 カミギン島 海にに近い川 2013年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; S.W. Pacific.
奄美大島以南;南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
on mud in mangrove swamp
ヒルギの根元やマングローブ林の泥上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Vittina cumingiana フィリピンのform
画像右のインドネシア産のものは、INDONESIAN SHELLS I pl.5 #21でシマカノコ とされているもの。 SH: 20-30mm

Last modified on 2014/04/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
107

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese