Microshells
Species 学名 Monodonta cf. labio confusa Tapprone-Canefri, 1874
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イシタダミ cf.

Lipped periwrinkle
イシタダミ cf. Monodonta labio confusa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Monodonts
シタダミ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Monodonta ()
イシダタミ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Natal, South Africa. at low tide, November 2001.
ナタール 低潮時 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 22-24mm
縦肋がなく、色も草色でなく紅色がかっている。
Last modified on 2002/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese