Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo castanea Gmelin,1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロサザエ
KURIIRO-SAZAE
Chestnut Turban
クリイロサザエ Turbo castanea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Crystal River, FL.
フロリダ州クリスタルリバー ダイビング 15-25m深 砂礫上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

アメリカ東南部からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
47
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese