Microshells
Species 学名 Nerita rumphii (Recluz, 1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌリツヤアマオブネ
NURITSUYA-AMAOBUNE
Rumpi's Nerite
ヌリツヤアマオブネ Nerita rumphii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nerita (Linnerita)
アマオブネガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nosoko, Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. at high tide, November 2000.
鹿児島県大島郡 与論島/ 沖縄県石垣島満潮時 2000年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

沖縄諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
53
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese