Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium testudinarium (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カネツケフジツ
KANETSUKE-FUJITSU
カネツケフジツ Cymatium testudinarium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Ranularia)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Camotes Sea / Near off Manado, Sulawesi Island, Indonesia. In shallow water in 2015. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
カモテス海 ダイビング10-20m深 岩礁 / インドネシア スラウェシ(旧セレベス)島北東マナドゥ近郊 浅海 2015年 /フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines to West Pacific
フィリピンから西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.1 p.652 pl.271 #7 
= Ranularia testudinaria

Height 80mm
内唇側が紫褐色になるのが特徴です。
Last modified on 2021/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese