Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium encausticum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハシナガボラ
HASHINAGABORA
ハシナガボラ Cymatium encausticum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium ()
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. / Dradged off Zamboanga (Sulu sea), Mindanao, Philippines. 2017.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 珊瑚網 10-15m深 岩礁 1997年8月 / スールー海 フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ沖 ドレッジ 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Shells of the Philippines pl.30 #5 参照 / PHILIPPINE MARINE MOLLUSKS Vol.2 p.648 pl.269 #4-5 
= Ranularia encaustica

Height 55mm

Last modified on 2020/11/28
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese