Microshells
Species 学名 Distorsio robinsoni Petuch, 1987
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロビンソンイボボラ
ROBINSON-IBOBORA
ロビンソンイボボラ Distorsio robinsoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA PERSONIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 イボボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Distorsio ()
シマイボボラ ()
COUNTRY
BRAZIL
ブラジル
LOCALITY
採集場所

バイア州イヘウス沖 トロール 60-70m深 砂泥底 1997年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

ノースカロライナ州からブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/05/01
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese