Microshells
Species 学名 Gutturnium muricinum (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シオボラ
ミャンマー
MYANMAR
シオボラ Gutturnium muricinum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
Short-neck Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gutturnium ()
()
COUNTRY
MYANMAR
ミャンマー
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mergui Archipelago, southern Myanmar. In shallow water. 2020.
ミャンマー南部沖メルギー諸島 浅海 2020年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula, Izu Islands, and Yamaguchi and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific
紀伊半島、伊豆諸島、山口県以南;熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 31mm

= Cymatium muricinum (Roeding, 1798)

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
123
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese