Microshells
Species 学名 Chlorostoma xanthostigma A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クマノコガイ
KUMANOKO-GAI
クマノコガイ Chlorostoma xanthostigma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlorostoma ()
クボガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama at low tide in April 2000. / Iota, Yasiro Island, Yamaguchi. September 5, 2001.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬干潮時2000年 4月/山口県屋代島伊保田 2001年9月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Fukushima and Noto Peninsula and southward in Japan.
福島県、能登半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 28mm
Height 36mm Taiwan
Last modified on 2004/03/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
1-49
生物大図鑑 貝類
49
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
39
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
55

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese