Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus margaritarius (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナツモモ 楊梅
NATSUMOMO
Beautiful Clanculus
ナツモモ 楊梅 Clanculus margaritarius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makurazaki, Kagoshima. low tidal line inside caves. May 1999 / Tsubaki hot spring, Nishimuro-gun, Wakayama. At low tide. June 23, 2009. / Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県枕崎市 低潮線 洞窟内 1999年5月 /和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時 2009年6月23日/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島、能登半島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, down to 20m.
20m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

アマミナツモモ;ナツモモのformで、小型で薄ピンクの個体群です。
Last modified on 2020/01/16
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
41
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
43
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese