Microshells
Species 学名 Marchia martinetana (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コウシヨウラク
KOUSHI-YOURAKU
Fenestrate Murex
コウシヨウラク Marchia martinetana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Marchia ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island. Tangle net from depth of 20-30m. 1987-1990
セブ島 タングルネット 20-30m深 1987-1990年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

紀伊半島以南; 南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

20m深までの岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/04/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
139
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese