Microshells
Species 学名 Fusolatirus kuroseanus Okutani, 1975
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソニシキニナ
HOSO-NISHIKININA
ホソニシキニナ Fusolatirus kuroseanus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fusolatirus ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa. 120-140m deep, July 2000.
沖縄県沖大東島 150-200m深 1999年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

八丈島沖
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
507

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese