Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina pulligera (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバクチカノコ 樺口鹿之子
KABAKUCHI-KANOKO
Dusky Nerite
カバクチカノコ 樺口鹿之子 Neritina pulligera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ishigaki Island, Okinawa. December 5, 2006.
沖縄県西表島 浦内川近くの小流の沢 1999年 3月 /沖縄県石垣島 2006年12月5日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Yaeyama Islands and southward in Japan; S.W. Pacific.
八重山諸島以南; 南西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

河川の中、上流部の岩
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 33mm
Last modified on 2014/08/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
54
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
54
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
105

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese