Microshells
Species 学名 Clanculus stigmatarius A.Adams, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベニフナツモモ
BENIFU-NATSUMOMO
ベニフナツモモ Clanculus stigmatarius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Clanculus
ナツモモ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clanculus ()
ナツモモ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Seragaki, Onna Village, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 15-20m. On caves. 2001-8 to 9 / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣 ダイビング 15-20m深 洞窟中 2001年8-9月/ マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward in Japan;Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮下帯 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 12x12mm

Last modified on 2017/01/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
63

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese