Microshells
Species 学名 Oxystele variegata (Anton, 1839)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアメクラガイ の仲間

ナンアメクラガイ の仲間 Oxystele variegata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oxystele ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Point, Cape Town, South Africa. Diving 1-2m deep. October 2001.
南アフリカ ケープタウン ケープポイント ダイビング 1-2m深 2001年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22mm

Last modified on 2016/09/03
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese