Microshells
Species 学名 Phalium saburon (Bruguiere, 1792)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
セイヨウカズラ
SEIYOU-KAZURA
セイヨウカズラ Phalium saburon
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CASSIDAE
トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phalium ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Trawled from depth of 200-300m.
マラガ トロール 200-300m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean; Gulf of Biscay to Ghana.
地中海;ビスケー湾からガーナ
HABITAT
生息場所
Offshore shallow water.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
113
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese