Microshells
Species 学名 Cassis fimbriata Quoy & Gaimard, 1833
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ククリオヤヅル
KUKURI-OYAZURU
Fimbriate Helmet
ククリオヤヅル Cassis fimbriata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA CASSIDAE
ヤツシロガイ超科 トウカムリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cassis ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所

サウスオーストラリア州ヨーク半島 ダイビング 6m深の砂上
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/04/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese