Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila venusta episema forma sorrentensis Schilder, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ソレントメンコイダカラ
SORENTO-MENKOI-DAKARA
Cowries
ソレントメンコイダカラ Zoila venusta episema forma sorrentensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila ()
クロガネダカラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Augustus, WA.. Diving at the depth of 20-30m 1993-1994
西オーストラリア州オーガスタス ダイビング20-30m深 1993-1994年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cypraea (Zoila) venusta episema forma sorrentensis Schilder, 1963

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese