Microshells
Species 学名 Zoila decipiens (Smith, 1880)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウダカラ
BEKKOU-DAKARA
ベッコウダカラ Zoila decipiens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Zoila (Zoila)
クロガネダカラ (クロガネダカラ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off northern Broome, W. Australia.Trawled from depth of 50-70m in the early 1999.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム北方沖 トロール50-70m深 1999年前半
DISTRIBUTION
分布

オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
94
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese