Microshells
Species 学名 Tibia fusus melanocheilus (A.Adams, 1854)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロハシナガソデ
OHAGURO-HASHINAGASODE
Dark-mouthed Tibia
オハグロハシナガソデ Tibia fusus melanocheilus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA STROMBIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 スイショウガイ(ソデボラ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tibia ()
ハシナガソデガイ ()
COUNTRY
Timor Timur
東ティモール
LOCALITY
採集場所
Savu Sea, near Kupang, East Timor Trawled 20-30m 9/2001
ティモール島クパン サブ海 トロール 20-30m深 2001年9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フィリピン; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
82
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese