Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella capensis (Dunker in Philippi, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニュージーランドボラの仲間

ニュージーランドボラの仲間 Cominella capensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Hourt Bay, Cape Town. Diving 1-2m 1/2000
ケープタウン西のHout湾 ダイビング 1-2m深 2000年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ南西部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Marine Shells of South Africa p.108 #429
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese