Microshells
Species 学名 Coralliophila costularis (Lamarck, 1816)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジサンゴヤドリ Mozambique form
モザンビーク
MOZAMBIQUE
スジサンゴヤドリ Mozambique form Coralliophila costularis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
サンゴヤドリ
Coral Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Coral Shells
MURICIDAE アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Coralliophila ()
サンゴヤドリ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE
モザンビーク
LOCALITY
採集場所
Maputo. low tidal attaching corals. by local divers 1997-1998 /Eilat, Sinai Peninsula, North Red Sea.
マプート 干潮時 地元のダイバー 珊瑚礁に付着 1997-1998年 /イスラエル シナイ半島紅海北部沿岸エイラット
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
旧 イセカセンの仲間02? 未詳
ここのは殻口が濃い紫で殻表も紫がかる

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
194
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
417

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese