Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys fulvicostatum luculenta (Reeve, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロチョウニシキ (ツヅレノニシキ)
SHIROCYOU-NISHIKI
Scallops
シロチョウニシキ (ツヅレノニシキ) Chlamys fulvicostatum luculenta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys ()
カミオニシキ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, W. Australia. Diving from depth of 3-5m.
ウェスタンオーストラリア州ブルーム ダイビング 3-5m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia; Philippines.
オーストラリア; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 44mm

= Semipallium luculentum (Reeve, 1853)
Shells of the Philippines pl.93 #15

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
314
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese