Microshells
Species 学名 Propeamussium sibogai Dautzenberg & Bavay, 1912
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラゲツキヒ 水母月日
KURAGE-TSUKIHI
Glass Scallop
クラゲツキヒ 水母月日 Propeamussium sibogai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
ワタゾコツキヒ
Glass Scallop
Super Family / Family
科目
PROPEAMUSSIIDAE
ワタゾコツキヒガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Propeamussium ()
ワタゾコツキヒ ()
COUNTRY
MOZAMBIQUE/TAIWAN
モザンビーク/台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Maputo. Trawled from depth of 200-300m, on mud. December 1997. / Turtle Island, off Ilan. Small trawler, 200m deep, October 2004.
マプート沖 ナタールのトロール船 200-300m深 泥上1997年12月/ 台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島) トロール小型底引船 200m深 2004年 10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Suruga Bay and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
駿河湾以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 150-300m deep.
150-300m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL: 35mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
571
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
303
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
913

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese