Microshells
Species 学名 Spirostoma japonica (A.Adams, 1867)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヤマクルマ 山車
YAMAKURUMA
Japanese Peg Cyclophorus
ヤマクルマ 山車 Spirostoma japonica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Cyclophorus
ヤマタニシ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA CYCLOPHORIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ヤマタニシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Spirostoma ()
ヤマクルマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ajiro, Yura / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama, January 2000.
愛媛県由良半島 網代 1996年1月 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 2000年 1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu and Shikoku, Japan.
中部以南;四国・九州
HABITAT
生息場所

タブノキ、ヤブニッケイ、ウバメガシなどの落葉下や砂丘の灌木の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Spirostoma japonicum
LSJ #17 p.6
SL: 13mm

Last modified on 2012/09/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
64-173
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
63
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
41
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese