Microshells
Species 学名 Lunulicardia hemicardium (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハートガイ
HARTO-GAI
Partly-blunted Cockle
ハートガイ Lunulicardia hemicardium
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunulicardia ()
()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES / JAPAN
フィリピン / 日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Cape Zampa, Okinawa. Diving at the depth of 5-6m, March 1988./Three Mile Creek, Queensland, in heap on beach after T.C. Justin. March 25-28, 1997.
沖縄県読谷村残波岬近郊 ダイビング5-6m深 1988年 3月/オーストラリア クイーンズランド州スリーマイルクリーク ジャスティン台風の後の砂浜の堆積物の中 1997年3月25-28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan;Indo-Pacific
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to depths of 20m sandy bottoms.
潮間帯-20m深までの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
951

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese