Microshells
Species 学名 Chicomurex elliscrossi (Fair, 1974)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カザリガンゼキ
KAZARI-GANZEKI
Ellis Cross's Murex
カザリガンゼキ Chicomurex elliscrossi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicomurex ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Gill nets from 60m to 70m deep. April 6, 2001.
和歌山県南部町堺 刺し網 60-70m深 2001年4月6日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and West Kyushu and southward in Japan; East China Sea; West Pacific.
紀伊半島、九州西岸以南; 東シナ海; 西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, 80-150m deep.
80-150m深の岩礁底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: to 70mm

Last modified on 2002/04/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
179
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
133
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
371

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese