Microshells
Species 学名 Lunatia grossularia Marche-Marchand, 1957
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マガキタマ
MAGAKI-TAMA
マガキタマ Lunatia grossularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lunatia ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga.Dredged from depth of 1998-9
マラガ ドレッジ 20-30m深 1998年 9月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 22x24mm

Last modified on 2017/07/07
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese