Microshells
Species 学名 Littorina coccinea glabrata (Philippi, 1846)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフリカウズラタマキビ 仮称
AFURIKA-UZURA-TAMAKIBI
アフリカウズラタマキビ 仮称 Littorina coccinea glabrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Littorina ()
タマキビ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Coffee Bay, Transkei, South Africa.
南アフリカTranskei地方 コーヒーベイ 潮間帯 2000年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southeastern Africa
アフリカ南東部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Marine Shells of South Africa p.30 #102
Height 10mm

Last modified on 2020/12/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese