Microshells
Species 学名 Leporicypraea mappa rosea (Gray, 1824)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウラジロハラダカラ (キングチハラダカラ)
URAJIRO-HARADAKARA (KINGUCHI-HARADAKARA)
Cowries
ウラジロハラダカラ (キングチハラダカラ) Leporicypraea mappa rosea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leporicypraea ()
ハラダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pacitan, Central Java. Trawled from depth of 30-40m, January 2002. / Agalega Islands, N Republic of Mauritius. Diving in shallow water on coral reefs.
中部ジャワ パチタン トロール30-40m深 2002年1月 /モーリシャス共和国北アガレガ諸島 浅海のリーフ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 65mm
ハラダカラの新亜種
= Cypraea mappa rosea (Gray, 1824)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.62 pl.16

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese