Microshells
Species 学名 Strombina fusinoidea Dall, 1916
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツムガタソデマツムシ
TSUMUGATA-SODEMATSUMUSHI
Dove Shells
ツムガタソデマツムシ Strombina fusinoidea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
タモトガイ
Dove Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
COLUMBELLIDAE
フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombina ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Acapulco, Mexico. Dredged from depth of 30 fathoms. / Dredged, Near Isla del Rey, Archipelago Las Perlas, Panama.
メキシコ アカプルコ ドレッジ 30 fathoms / パナマ(太平洋側)ペルラス諸島レイ島近海 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Panama
バハカリフォルニアからパナマ
HABITAT
生息場所

20-30m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 48mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
159
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese