Microshells
Species 学名 Melongena corona (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カンムリボラ
KANMURI-BORA
Common Crown Conch
カンムリボラ Melongena corona
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MELONGENIDAE
アクキガイ超科 カンムリボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melongena ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所

フロリダ州サラソタ シエスタキー 浅瀬 1955-1956年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

フロリダ州からメキシコ北東岸
HABITAT
生息場所

マングローブ湿地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2002/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
175
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese